2013 - 2014 Bus Routes

Braintree Bus Routes

Bus #23 AM - Formerly Bus #24

BUS #23 - Formerly Bus 24 AM
Leave Braintree Town Garage 6:40
Braintree Hill Road 6:43
Flint Road 6:50
Circle Saw Farm 6:56
Intersection Farnsworth/Braintree 7:04
Snowsville 7:07
RUHS 7:15
Mobile Acres 7:24
Braintree Elementary School 7:30

DRIVER: GUY WALDO

Bus #23 PM - Formerly Bus #24

BUS #23 PM
Braintree Elementary School 2:10
Mobile Acres 2:16
Rogers 2:18
Randolph Elementary School 2:28
RUHS 2:30
Scenic Drive 2:35
Green’s Trailer Park 2:40
Corner 12 & Farnsworth 2:46
Davis Acres 2:50
Corner of Holly Hock Hill 3:05
Top of Flint Road 3:10

DRIVER: GUY WALDO

Bus #27 AM

BUS #27 AM
Leave Braintree Town Garage 7:00
DuClos Road 7:03
Arms 7:07
Braintree Monument 7:09
Thresher Road 7:11
Bent Road 7:19
Braintree Elementary School 7:26
Mobile Acres 7:30
Allen Drive 7:32
RUHS 7:35

DRIVER: TAWNY PERSONS

Bus #27 PM

BUS #27 PM
Braintree Elementary School 2:05
DuClos Road 2:07
Riford Brook Road 2:09
Cumberland Farms 2:12
RES 2:28
RUHS 2:30
Wallace Hill 2:33
Allen Drive 2:41
Mobile Acres 2:43
DuClos Road 2:47
Braintree Monument 2:50
Thresher Road 2:53
Bent Hill Road 3:01
Corner of Battles Road 3:05
Braintree Town Garage 3:15

DRIVER: TAWNY PERSONS

Brookfield Bus Routes

Bus #14 AM

BUS #14 AM
Leave House 6:30
End of Halfway Brook Road 6:40
Beginning of Cemetery 6:43
End of Cemetery 6:50
End of Ferris Road 7:13
Beginning of Lavender Road 7:19
Brookfield Elementary School 7:30
Top of Hebard Hill 7:37
End of Hebard Hill 7:45

Note: Randolph students on Hebard Hill – Ridge Road towards Brookfield ride this bus.

DRIVER: LISA CARPENTER

Bus #14 PM

BUS #14 PM
Leave RUHS 2:28
RES     2:30
End of Hebard Hill                    2:35
Top of Hebard Hill 2:45
Brookfield Elementary School 2:55
End of Lavender Road 3:05
End of Ferris Road 3:20
Beginning of Cemetery 3:40
End of Cemetery 3:45
Home 3:55

Note: Randolph students on Hebard Hill – Ridge Road towards Brookfield ride this bus.

DRIVER: LISA CARPENTER

Bus #15 AM

BUS #15 AM
Brookfield-North Randolph line – Route 14 6:42
Brookfield Valley Store 6:50
Sprague Farm turnaround 6:52
Route 14 – Route 65 6:54
Route 65 – East Street 6:57
East Street – Ralph Road 7:02
East Street, Rood Road, Schoolhouse Road 7:05
Schoolhouse Road – Stone Road 7:07
Stone Road turnaround 7:12
Pond Village 7:22
Brookfield Elementary School 7:28
RUHS 7:45

DRIVER: CHARLIE SHEARER

Bus #15 PM

BUS #15 PM
RUHS 2:28
Brookfield Elementary School 2:45
Pond Village 2:55
Stone Road turnaround 3:02
Schoolhouse Road – Stone Road 3:06
East Street, Rood Road, Schoolhouse Road 3:09
East Street – Ralph Road 3:12
Route 65 – East Street 3:17
Route 14 – Route 65 3:23
Brookfield Valley Store 3:24
Brookfield-North Randolph line – Route 14 3:38

DRIVER: CHARLIE SHEARER

Bus #17 AM

BUS #17 AM
Allis State Park/Joyal 6:35
Bear Hill Road 6:37
Route 12 6:43
Westbrook Cemetery 6:47
West Brookfield Village 6:49
Baker Pond 6:59
Northfield Road/Route 12 Intersection 7:01
Farrington 7:03
Tazelaar 7:09
Churchchill Corner turnaround 7:20
Crossover Road 7:23
Ridge Road 7:25
Brookfield Elementary School 7:30
RUHS 7:45

DRIVER: JOHN TUZ

Bus #17 PM

BUS #17 PM
RUHS 2:28
Brookfield Elementary School 2:45
Crossover Road 2:52
Churchill Corner turnaround 3:00
West Street/Route 65 3:10
Bear Hill Road 3:20
West Brookfield/Route 12 3:25
Baker Road/Northfield Road 3:30
West Street 3:35

DRIVER: JOHN TUZ

Randolph Bus Routes

Bus #4 AM

BUS #4 AM
Blue Bird Lane 6:45
Silloway Road 6:47
Davis Road & Route 14 7:00
Route 14 & Clay Wight Road 7:02
Route 14 & Factory Road 7:05
East Bethel & Crocker Road North End 7:12
East Bethel & Route 66 7:16
Fish Hill & Radio Drive 7:19
Fish Hill & Lefebvre Road 7:24
Fish Hill & Farrington Road 7:33
Farrington & Stock Farm Road 7:35
Stock Farm Road & Route 66 7:41
RUHS 7:44
RES 7:46

PLEASE NOTE CHANGES TO ROUTE BLUE BIRD LANE, SILLOWAY RD

DRIVER: ART FISHER

Bus #4 PM

BUS #4 PM
RUHS 2:28
RES 2:33
Stock Farm Road & Route 66 2:38
Fish Hill & Farrington Road 2:45
Fish Hill & Lefebvre Road 2:52
Fish Hill & Radio Drive 2:56
East Bethel & Route 66 3:01
East Bethel & Crocker Road North End 3:07
Route 14 & Factory Road 3:16
Route 14 & Clay Wight Road 3:17
Davis Road & Route 14 3:22
South Randolph & Davis Road 3:32

DRIVER: ART FISHER

Bus #5 AM

BUS #5 AM
Northfield S.B. 6:55
Rochester Three Corners 7:05
Riford Brook Route 12A 7:15
Braintree Elementary School 7:18
Wallace Hill 7:23
RUHS 7:30
Northfield Savings 7:35
Weston Street 7:37
Summer Street 7:40
RES 7:45

DRIVER: MARIE NORTON

Bus #5 PM

BUS #5 PM
RES 2:28
Randolph Circle 2:35
RUHS 2:38
Northfield S.B. 2:40
Weston Street 2:42
Rochester Three Corners 2:52
Riford Brook Route 12A 3:02
Melanie Dewey’s 3:05
Randolph Town Garage 3:10

DRIVER: MARIE NORTON

Bus #7 AM

BUS #7 AM
South Randolph Road/Route 14 6:53
East Valley Road 6:58
Messier’s Store Route 14 7:03
Rogers Road/Springer Road 7:08
Route 14/North Rand Road 7:13
Armstrong’s Trailer Park 7:20
RUHS 7:37
RES 7:41

DRIVER: JOHN BRADLEY

Bus #7 PM

BUS #7 PM
RUHS 2:28
RES 2:30
Center School (Red School House) 2:45
South Randolph Road/Route 14 2:54
Route 14/Hyde Road 2:58
East Valley Road 3:01
Messier’s Store Route 14 3:03
Rogers Road/ Springer Road 3:10
Route 14/North Rand Road 3:14
Armstrong’s Trailer Park 3:27

DRIVER: JOHN BRADLEY

Bus #8 AM

BUS #8 AM
Leave Village Garage 6:52
Franklin Street 6:55
Lincoln Circle 6:58
Church Street 7:04
Beanville Road 7:11
Green Mt. Flooring 7:13
Tatro Hill Road 7:18
Maple Street 7:23
Highland Avenue 7:25
RUHS 7:29
RES 7:32
Randolph Circle 7:34
RES 7:39

DRIVER: TINA LYMAN

Bus #8 PM

BUS #8 PM
RUHS              2:30
RES           2:35
Forest Street Apt.                               2:41
Prospect Street            2:45
Spooner Road                                               2:52
Tatro Hill Road 2:59
Maple Street                        3:04
Town Garage   3:15

DRIVER: TINA LYMAN

Bus #9 AM

BUS #9 AM
Rand Road    7:00
Olsen Drive      7:02
North Randolph Road                                          7:07
Ridge Road                              7:11
Furnace Road                                          7:14
State Garage                7:16
Route 12-Boyce’s Drive                         7:21
Green’s Trailer Park     7:24
Labounty Road 7:28
Bossie Drive     7:35
Elm Street        7:37
RUHS              7:40
RES Drop-off               7:42

DRIVER: CRYSTAL MAGNANT

Bus #9 PM

BUS #9 PM
RES 2:28
RUHS Pick-up 2:30
School Street 2:35
Lincoln Circle 2:37
Elm Street/Bossie Drive 2:45
State Garage 2:58
Furnace Road 3:02
Ridge Road 3:05
Palmer’s 3:07
Rand Road 3:13
Preston’s Daycare 3:18

DRIVER: CRYSTAL MAGNANT

© 2011 Orange Southwest Supervisory Union
Website Design & Development By Idesignworks.net, LLC