2016 - 2017 Bus Routes

School Bus Routes for the 2016-2017 School Year. Please note that there are many changes to the routes.

Changes were made to do the best for the students. Some of the changes are to distribute students and prevent over crowding, while others are made to shorten length of time on the bus.

Please review and ask questions. Your cooperation is greatly appreciated.

Thank you, Wesley Gibbs

Braintree Bus Routes

Bus #23 AM

BUS #23 AM
Leave Braintree Town Garage6:42
Braintree Hill Road6:45
Flint Road6:52
Circle Saw Farm6:58
Intersection Farnsworth/Braintree7:06
Snowsville7:09
Green’s Trailer Park7:11
Boyce Drive   7:13
RES7:16
RUHS7:18
Mobile Acres7:27
Braintree Elementary School7:34

DRIVER: GUY WALDO

Bus #23 PM

BUS #23 PM
Braintree Elementary School2:10
Mobile Acres2:16
Rogers2:18
Randolph Elementary School2:28
RUHS2:30
Scenic Drive2:35
Green’s Trailer Park2:40
Corner 12 & Farnsworth2:46
Davis Acres2:50
Corner of Holly Hock Hill3:05
Top of Flint Road3:10

DRIVER: GUY WALDO

Bus #27 AM

BUS #27 AM
Leave Braintree Town Garage7:00
DuClos Road7:05
North Rd/ Monument7:11
Thresher Road7:14
Bent Hill Road7:22
Braintree Elementary School7:32
Mobile Acres7:37
Allen Drive7:39
RUHS7:43

DRIVER: MARIE NORTON

Bus #27 PM

BUS #27 PM
Braintree Elementary School2:05
DuClos Road 2:07
Riford Brook Road2:09
Cumberland Farms2:12
RES2:28
RUHS2:30
Wallace Hill2:33
Allen Drive2:41
Mobile Acres2:43
Braintree Monument2:50
Thresher Road 2:53
Bent Hill Road3:01
Corner Battles Brk Road3:05

DRIVER: MARIE NORTON

Brookfield Bus Routes

Bus #18 AM

BUS #18 AM
Hopkins/Cemetery intersection  6:10
McCredy Rd. 6:20
Brookfield town line (RTE 14 North) 6:33
Sprague Turnaround 6:41
East Hill Rd (heading South RTE 14)  6:43
North Randolph Rd/ RTE 14 intersection 6:49
Neighbor Rd  6:55
Ridge Rd/ Blodgett St Intersection7:01
East St./ RTE 65 7:08
Ralph Rd.7:12
School House Rd/ Stone Rd Intersection7:17
Stone Road Turnaround7:20
Floating Bridge 7:26
Brookfield Elementary 7:30
Top of Hebard Hill Rd. 7:37
Hebard Hill Rd/ RTE 667:42

DRIVER: LISA CARPENTER

Bus #18 PM

BUS #18 PM
Leave RUHS 2:28
RES  2:30
End of Hebard Hill2:35
Top of Hebard Hill 2:45
Brookfield Elementary School2:52
Floating Bridge 2:58
Stone Rd Turnaround 3:04
School House Rd/ Stone Rd  3:07
East St./ RTE 65 3:16
Blodgett St./ Ridge Road  3:24
Neighbor Rd3:30
North Randolph Rd/ RTE 14N3:36
Sprague Turnaround3:44
Ferris Rd.  3:53
McCredy Rd.  4:02
East Hill/ Cemetery Intersection4:06
Hopkins/ Cemetery Intersection  4:12

Note: Randolph students on Hebard Hill – Ridge Road towards Brookfield ride this bus.

DRIVER: LISA CARPENTER

Bus #17 AM

BUS #17 AM
Allis State Park  6:35
Bear Hill Road  6:37
Route 12  6:43
Westbrook Cemetery 6:47
West Brookfield Village 6:49
Baker Pond   6:59
Northfield Road/Route 12 Intersection  7:01
Northfield Road/ West St. Interscetion   7:05
Churchchill Corner turnaround  7:18
Crossover Road  7:22
Ridge Road  7:25
Brookfield Elementary School 7:29
RUHS 7:45

DRIVER: ALAN MONTGOMERY

Bus #17 PM

2:452:523:003:103:203:253:30 3:35
BUS #17 PM
RUHS 2:28
Brookfield Elementary School
Crossover Road 
Churchill Corner turnaround 
West Street/Route 65
Bear Hill Road
West Brookfield/Route 12
Baker Road/Northfield Road
West Street

DRIVER: ALAN MONTGOMERY

Randolph Bus Routes

Bus #4 AM

BUS #4 AM
Blue Bird Lane7:00
Silloway Road7:02
Davis Road & Route 147:15
Route 14 & Clay Wight Road 7:17
Route 14 & Factory Road 7:22
East Bethel & Crocker Road North End 7:27
East Bethel & Route 66 7:31
Randolph Animal Hospital7:33
Harlow Hill Rd.7:35
RUHS7:40
RES7:44

DRIVER: ART FISHER

Bus #4 PM

BUS #4 PM
RUHS2:28
RES 2:33
Harlow Hill Rd 2:38
Randolph Animal Hospital 2:44
VTC2:48
Water Street2:50
East Bethel & Crocker Road North End2:52
Route 14 & Factory Road3:00
Route 14 & Clay Wight Road3:02
South Randolph/ Route 143:06
Davis Road & Route 143:08
South Randolph & Davis Road3:16

DRIVER: ART FISHER

Bus #5 AM

BUS #5 AM
Weston Street 6:50
Thayer Brook Rd 6:52
Rochester Three Corners7:05
Riford Brook Route 12A7:17
Braintree Elementary School7:22
Wallace Hill7:29
Park Street7:32
Elm Street7:34
RUHS7:40
RES7:42

DRIVER: GINELLE FORD

Bus #5 PM

BUS #5 PM
RES2:28
Randolph Circle 2:36
RUHS2:41
Elm Street2:43
Northfield S.B.2:47
Weston Street2:48
Rochester Three Corners3:02
Dewey Drive3:15

DRIVER: GINELLE FORD

Bus #6 AM

BUS #6 AM
South Randolph Road6:48
South Randolph Road/Route 14 6:53
East Valley Road6:58
Middle Branch Store7:03
Rogers Road/Springer Road7:08
Route 14/North Rand Road7:13
Armstrong’s Trailer Park7:20
RUHS7:37
RES7:41

DRIVER: JOHN BRADLEY

Bus #6 PM

                                     
BUS #6 PM
RUHS2:28
RES2:30
Armstrong’s Trailer Park2:40
Saltbox Road 2:43
Rogers Road/ Springer Road2:47 
Route 14/North Rand Road  2:52   
Middle Branch Stor2:59
East Valley Road 3:02
South Randolph Road/ Route 143:07
South Randolph Road 3:12

DRIVER: JOHN BRADLEY

Bus #10 AM

BUS #10 AM
School St.6:55
Summer St.6:56
Franklin Street6:57
Lincoln Circle6:59
Church Street7:05
Beanville Road7:12
Green Mt. Flooring 7:14
Tatro Hill Road7:19
Maple Street7:24
Highland Avenue7:25
RUHS7:29
RES7:32
Randolph Circle7:34
RES 7:39

DRIVER: TINA LYMAN

Bus #10 PM

BUS #10 PM
RUHS2:30
RES2:35
Forest Street Apt.2:38
School Street2:40
Prospect Street2:45
Spooner Road2:52
Tatro Hill Road2:59
Maple Street3:04

DRIVER: TINA LYMAN

Bus #9 AM

BUS #9 AM
Rand Road7:00 
North Randolph Road7:07
Ridge Road7:11
Furnace Road7:13
Fish Hill and Radio Drive7:17
Fish Hill/LeFebvre Rd.7:21
Fish Hill/Farrington Rd7:28
Three Stallion Inn 7:35
RUHS7:39
RES Drop-off7:41

DRIVER: JOHN TUZ

Bus #9 PM

BUS #9 PM
RES2:28
RUHS Pick-up2:30
Stock Farm Rd2:33
Farrington Rd           2:39
Fish Hill Rd/LeFebvre2:46
Radio Drive   2:49
Park and Ride2:54
Furnace Road2:57
Ridge Road3:00
Palmer’s3:04
Rand Road3:10

DRIVER: JOHN TUZ

© 2014 Orange Southwest Supervisory Union
Website Design & Development By Idesignworks.net, LLC